2017 Football All-NAC & All-Academic Teams

2017 Football All-NAC (Gold Division)

First Team

  • Jr. Matthew Cano (Speer)
  • So. Isaac Guzman (Speer)
  • Jr. Leondre Lusane (Comer)
  • Sr. Eric March (Johnson)
  • Sr. Calvon McClellan (Comer) *Player of the Year
  • Sr. Michael Moore (Rowe-Clark)
  • Sr. Jenaro Munoz (Comer)
  • Sr. Gabriel Ramos (Bulls Prep)

Second Team

  • Jr. Maurice Brent (Comer)
  • Sr. Seth Chapman (Hansberry)
  • Sr. Javonte Dawson (Pritzker)
  • Sr. Roberto Garcia (UIC)
  • Jr. Justin Negrete (Speer)
  • Jr. Jalen Pernell (Rowe-Clark)
  • Jr. Quan Pugh (Bulls Prep)
  • Sr. Rogerick Tillman (Speer)

2017 Football All-NAC (Blue Division)

First Team

  • Jr. Daveon Jones (DRW)
  • So. Courtney Jordan (DRW)
  • Jr. Amonde Mack (DRW)
  • Jr. Nick Navarez (The Noble Academy)
  • Sr. Austin Oquendo (Muchin)
  • Sr. Keondre Rollins (Butler)
  • Jr. Xavier Vera-Rios (Rauner)
  • Jr. Mark Ward (Rauner)

2017 Football All-Academic Team

Chicago, IL - Noble aims to provide the best academic experience in the country for over 12,000 students at 17 college prep campuses throughout Chicago.  In 2015, Noble was awarded the prestigious Broad Prize, an honor given to the top public charter network in the country each year.

Becoming a successful student-athlete in a rigorous academic program takes passion, effort, commitment, and prioritization.  Each season, the Noble Athletic Conference will honor student-athletes for their consistent pursuit of excellence.  The following students exemplify what it takes to be a top Noble student-athlete:

  • Jr. Bryan Ayala (The Noble Academy)
  • Sr. Malik Bridges (UIC)
  • Sr. Marc Carbajal (Pritzker)
  • Sr. Jaylen James (Bulls Prep)
  • Sr. Keoni Johnson (Speer)
  • Jr. Tyler Jones (Rauner)
  • Sr. Austin Oquendo (Muchin)
  • Jr. Arqual Patton (DRW)
  • Jr. Jalen Pernell (Rowe-Clark)
  • Sr. Keondre Rollins (Butler)
  • Jr. Carrington Small (Johnson)
  • Jr. Anthony Strickland (Comer)
  • Sr. Kevon Thomas (Hansberry)