NAC Announces 2015 Fall Sports All-Conference Teams

All-Conference Selections

Fall 2015

Boys Soccer

Champions: Bulls Prep (Head Coach - Tyson Kane)

Player of the Year:  Diego Cazalez (Bulls Prep)

First Team: Edson Moreno (Bulls Prep), Esteban Cahue (Muchin), Axel Leodegario (Pritzker), Juan Munoz (Golder), Aaron Ibarra (Bulls Prep), Diego Cazalez (Bulls Prep), Leo Navarro (Muchin), Adaly Villamil (Pritzker), Jesus Rodriguez (Golder), Jose Penaloza (Noble Street), Elijah Monjaras (UIC)

Second Team: Jorge Mena (Bulls Prep), David Solis (Pritzker), Javier Cordero (Noble Street), Pedro Serrano (UIC), Jonathan Guzman (DRW), Emando Ramirez (Bulls Prep), Joshimar Rebolledo (Muchin), Christian Cuque (Muchin), Julio Morales (Noble Street), Kevin Amoah (Muchin)

 

Girls Volleyball

Champions: Bulls Prep (Head Coach - Emily Putnam)

Player of the Year: Marissa Soto (Bulls Prep)

First Team:  Marissa Soto (Bulls Prep), Daniela Hernandez (Bulls Prep), Lian Nunez (Pritzker), Janira Gomez (Pritzker), Daniela Hernandez (Noble Street), Ruby Favela (UIC), Jennifer Martinez (Golder), Audrey Ortiz (Rauner), Vanessa Paez (Muchin), Mikia Brooks (Rowe-Clark)

Second Team:  Kayla Johnston (Bulls Prep), Christina Bernabe (Bulls Prep), Nitza Rosario (Pritzker), Lucy Tovar (Noble Street), Bobbi Munoz (UIC), Jessica Gonzalez (Golder), Juana Guevara (Rauner), Judy Chen (Muchin), Tyesha Dunbar (Hansberry), Donia Thomas (Johnson)

 

Girls Rugby

Champions: Pritzker (Head Coach - Nicholas Schmidt)

Player of the Year: Taylor Jackson (Pritzker)

First Team: Taylor Jackson (Pritzker), Melinda Hernandez (Pritzker), Vanessa Rojano (Pritzker), Sheyla Castellanos (Pritzker), Breanna Harrell (Rowe-Clark), Danielle Thompson (Rowe-Clark), Shanya Jones (Rowe-Clark), Baily Raniqua (Johnson), Ebony Clincy (Pritzker), Yaritza Escalante (Noble Street), Dilayna Salgado (Noble Street), Jocelyn Galan (Rauner), Alex De La Fuente (Golder), Ariana Orozco (Bulls Prep), Yazmin Godoy (Muchin)

Second Team: Mireya Aguilar (Pritzker), Shiyanne Robinson (Rowe-Clark), Jakaila Person (Rowe-Clark), Melondy Tyler (Johnson), Unique Moore (Rauner), Shantell Petti (Golder), Melanie Rodriguez (Bulls Prep), Tarriel Creamer (Johnson), Daniela Barragan (Rauner, Edith Calvarin (Muchin)

 

Football

Champions: Pritzker (Head Coach - Mark Rychlik)

Player of the Year: Elijah Cortez (Pritzker)

First Team: Elijah Cortez (Pritzker), Josh Vega (Pritzker), Yoluis Chamarro (Pritzker), Manny Gomez (Pritzker), Steven Sago (Bulls Prep), Keiyon Walton (Bulls Prep), Isaiah Marshall (Bulls Prep), Jalen Cameron (Bulls Prep), Walter Russell (Comer), Kyle Cooper (Comer), Kewan Pigram (UIC), Xe Cabrera (UIC), Keith Jones (Hansberry), Larone Brim (Golder), Theo Poole (DRW), Luther Solis (Noble Street)

Second Team: Keivonta Tabor (Johnson), Corey Wilkerson (Rowe-Clark), Keondre Rollins (Butler), Austin Oquendo (Muchin), James Boykin (Baker), Alize Aranda (Pritzker), Kahari Greer (Bulls Prep), Santrell Tamir (Comer), Brian Rogers (UIC), Ronzell Harper (Hansberry), Dimitri DeAngelo (Golder), Dave Gross (DRW), Diamond Evans (Noble Street), Brendon Lee (Johnson), Isaiah Carr (Rowe-Clark), Amando Covarrubias (Muchin)

 

Cross Country

Boys Champions: Pritzker (Head Coach - Ben Seigle)

Girls Champions: Pritzker (Head Coach - Kaellagh Cassidy)

Boys Individual Champion: Ulises Bautista (Pritzker)

Girls Individual Champion: Jocelin Luna (Pritzker)

Boys Overall:  1. Ulises Bautista (Pritzker) 2. Artemese Ray (DRW) 3. Miguel Morales (Bulls Prep) 4. Damian Chavez (Speer) 5. Angel Barrera (Pritzker) 6. Daniel Cruz (Noble Street) 7. Luis Belmont (Noble Street) 8. Markee Cooper (Bulls Prep) 9. Tresure Evans (Johnson) 10. Aron Barboza (Muchin)

Girls Overall: 1. Jocelin Luna (Pritzker) 2. Cynthia Presa (Speer) 3. Dania Luna (Pritzker) 4. Damaris Nunez (Bulls Prep) 5. Priscilla Bautista (Pritzker) 6. Lizzy Flores (Speer) 7. Ida Maung (Muchin) 8. Carla Munillo (Bulls Prep) 9. Jacqueline Mejia-Herrera 10. Leslie Garcia (Muchin)