NAC Announces 2016 Spring All-NAC Teams

All-NAC Selections

Spring 2016

Baseball

Champions: Rauner (Head Coach - Jovanni Cedeno)

Player of the Year: Adrien Martinez (Golder)

First Team

  • Sr. Yanni Garcia (Rauner)
  • So. Coliani Martinez (Rauner)
  • Sr. Adrien Martinez (Golder)
  • Sr. Adrian Kelly (Golder)
  • So. Enrique Valle (Noble Street)
  • Sr. Jose Segura (UIC)
  • Sr. Victor Medina (Rowe-Clark)
  • Sr. Edward Sotelo (Bulls Prep)
  • Sr. Jorge Campos (Muchin)
  • Jr. Oscar Comas (Pritzker)

Second Team

  • Fr. Jesus Gomez (Rauner)
  • Sr. Michael Perez (Rauner)
  • Jr. Luis Mojica (Golder)
  • So. Chris Montalvo (Noble Street)
  • Sr. Alex Gutierrez (UIC)
  • Sr. Luis Salazar (UIC)
  • Sr. Gabe Pacheco (Rowe-Clark)
  • Jr. Gabriel Becerra (Bulls Prep)
  • Sr. Bryce Montgomery (Muchin)
  • So. Daniel Ojeda (Pritzker)

Softball

Champions: Bulls Prep (Head Coach - Roberto Rosado)

Player of the Year: Elyssa Pina (Bulls Prep)

First Team

  • Sr. Janira Gomez (Pritzker)
  • Sr. Isabel Del Valle (Pritzker)
  • Sr. Elyssa Pina (Bulls Prep)
  • Sr. Alexandra Valdez (Bulls Prep)
  • Fr. Jasline Toledo (Golder)
  • Sr. Jenisse Rodriguez (Noble Street)
  • Fr. Crystal Gallegos (Muchin)
  • So. Angelina Ramos (Speer)
  • Jr. Grace Connolly (UIC)
  • Jr. Susan Surnip (Baker)

Second Team

  • Sr. Nitza Rosario (Pritzker)
  • So. Diamond Josephs (Pritzker)
  • Sr. Naomi Alejandre (Bulls Prep)
  • So. Elisa Herrera (Bulls Prep)
  • Sr. Brittney Barron (Golder)
  • Sr. Eliza Vega (Noble Street)
  • So. Morgan Palomino (Muchin)
  • Fr. Kalyssa Serowski (Speer)
  • Jr. Alexis Salas (UIC)
  • Fr. Fantasia Rollins (Baker)

Girls Soccer

Champions: Pritzker (Head Coach - Luz Espinoza)

Player of the Year: Luz Dominguez (Bulls Prep)

First Team

  • Fr. Keyla Romero (Pritzker)
  • Jr. Jessica Delgado (Pritzker)
  • So. Dania Luna (Pritzker)
  • So. Jocelin Luna (Pritzker)
  • Sr. Luz Dominguez (Bulls Prep)
  • So. Michelle Ulloque (Bulls Prep)
  • Sr. Mayra Rosado (UIC)
  • Fr. Maureen Hernandez (Muchin)
  • Sr. Adela Ramirez (Noble Street)
  • Sr. Evette Moreno (Golder)

Second Team

  • Sr. Desiree Jimenez (Pritzker)
  • So. Alma Cruz (Bulls Prep)
  • Fr. Claudia Llanas (Bulls Prep)
  • Sr. Marissa Soto (UIC)
  • Fr. Georgia Fernandez (UIC)
  • So. Jennifer Garcia (Muchin)
  • So. Michelle Figueroa (Muchin)
  • Sr. Elsie Garcia (Noble Street)
  • Jr. Diana Farina (Golder)
  • Fr. Yeimi Aguilar (DRW)

Boys Rugby

Champions: Golder (Head Coach - John Luhrsen)

Player of the Year: Dimitri DeAngelo (Golder)

First Team

  • Sr. Dimitri DeAngelo (Golder)
  • Sr. Daniel Rodriguez (Golder)
  • Sr. Kyle Walczak (Golder)
  • Sr. Lonnie Buchanan (Muchin)
  • Sr. Danny Vela (Muchin)
  • Sr. Robert Harris (Johnson)

Second Team

  • So. Alex Reyes (Golder)
  • Sr. Miguel Reyes (Golder)
  • Sr. Leo Soto (Muchin)
  • Jr. Ethan Sanchez (Muchin)
  • Sr. Quincy Brown (Johnson)
  • Sr. Guillermo Leon (Rauner)